Home Page

Our Staff

Meet our staff team:

Staff 2021-2022

Teaching Staff

Non-Teaching Support Staff

Teaching Support Staff

Staff not employed directly by the school

 

Teaching Staff

 

Claire Fletcher

Headteacher

Vision & Values; Strategic leadership, Accountability, Standards & Achievement; School Improvement and Self-Evaluation;  Christian Character & Collective Worship; Child Protection & Safeguarding;

Finance, Governance; T&L Coach. 

Kamini Sindwani

Deputy Headteacher 

SENDCo; Teaching and Learning & T&L Coach; Assessment, Attainment & Pupil Progress -Mathematics; Child Protection & Safeguarding; SEN (Inclusion & intervention); Looked After Children; Pupil Premium Working Party (Lead) Science Working Party.

Lidia De Freitas

Year 1 teacher and Senior Leader of Learning

Member of Senior Leadership Team,Teaching and Learning & T&L   Coach, Assessment, Attainment and Achievement in English – Phonics, KS1 Reading and Home reading; Religious Education Strategic Lead; Science Working Party (Lead); Pupil Premium Working Party.

Analiese Relf

Year 5 teacher and Senior Leader of Learning

Member of Senior Leadership Team,Teaching and Learning & T&L   Coach, Lower Key Stage One Lead; Assessment, Attainment and Achievement in English – Reading, Love of Reading Lead; Oracy Lead; Computing and IT Strategic Lead; History Working Party (Co-(Lead); Pupil Premium Working Party; Phase Lead - Collective Worship and Religious Education.

Rachel Sene

Year 6 teache

Member of School Leadership Team; Teaching and Learning & T&L Coach, Upper Key Stage Two Lead; Assessment, Attainment and Achievement in English – Writing; PSHE & RSE & Diversity & Equality Team; Pupil Premium Working Party; Phase Lead - Collective Worship and Religious Education.

Raphaela Gava

Year 4 teacher 

Geography Team; Diversity & Equality Team. 

Ellen Bailey 

Year 2 teache

Member of School Leadership Team; Teaching and Learning & T&L Coach, Key Stage One Lead; Assessment, Attainment and Achievement in handwriting; History Working Party (Co-(Lead); Sports & Physical Education Working Party (Lead). , Pupil Premium Working Party.: Phase Lead - Collective Worship and Religious Education. 

Rebecca Harrison

Year 3 teacher

Mindfulness and Massage-in-Schools Lead;History Working Party; Diversity & Equality Team. 

Jessica Knight

Year 1 teacher (MATERNITY LEAVE)

Stephanie Black

Reception teacher & EYFS Lead

Member of School Leadership Team; Teaching and Learning & T&L Coach,Early Year Foundation Stage Lead; Early Reading & Phonics; Attainment & Pupil Progress in EYFS, Geography Working Party (Lead); Outdoor Learning Champion.: Pupil Premium Working Party: Phase Lead - Collective Worship and Religious Education. 

Natasha Salmon

Nursery teacher (NNEB)

Christine Bartzocas

Nursery teacher

Karen Aherne

Interventions (0.6)

Phonics, Reading & Mathematics Interventions; Home Learning Strategies; Pupil Premium Working Party.

 

 

 

Non-Teaching Support Staff

 

Caroline Kirby

School Business Manager

School Operations: Finance, Pay & Personnel, Premises 

Rose McGuinness

Administration Assistant & Receptionist 

Front Desk; Schools Meals, Attendance and Punctuality, Finance Support; Head of Hospitality

Val Denin 

Administration & Technology Assistant  

Andy Nairn

Site Manager

Kim Luckins

Breakfast Club Worker

Liz McInness

Breakfast Club Worker

Sharon Davinson

Breakfast Club Worker



 

Teaching Support Staff

 

 

Ann Rolfe

HLTA

PPA cover, Peer Restorer Champion; Music & Computing HLTA & Meals Supervisor

Genie Walker

Teaching Assistant 

Jacqui Liverpool

Teaching Assistant

Karen Nairn

HLTA

PPA cover, Speech & Language Champion; Art HLTA & Meals Supervisor

Kaysha Locke

Teaching Assistant

Kim Luckins

Teaching Assistant  

Leonie Connor  

Teaching Assistant  

Liz McInnes

Teaching Assistant  

Lorraine Relf 

Teaching Assistant  

Y1 Phonics Intervention and Meals Supervisor

Sharon Davinson

HLTA

PPA cover, ‘Language for Thinking’ Champion, PE & Sports HTLA; 

Meals Supervisor 

Siria Khaled

Teaching Assistant (EYFS)

Stella Boateng

Teaching Assistant  

Valena Silvera

Teaching Assistant  

Violetta Osmanovic 

Teaching Assistant  

 


 

Staff not employed directly by the school

 

Marie Wilkins

Cook 

Mafalda Calliste-St Louis

Catering Staff

Karen Nairn

Cleaning Charge Hand

Billy Rolfe

Cleaner

Lisa Canade

School Nurse

Khushbu Patel 

Educational Psychologist

Mairin Van den Bergh

Speech Therapist

Amandine Lepachelet

Speech Therapist

Marika Rauscher

Music Teacher 

Grace Chen

Peripatetic Teacher - piano