Home Page

Our Staff

Meet our staff team:

2019-20

Teaching Staff

 

 Claire Fletcher

Headteacher

Vision & Values; Strategic leadership, accountability, school improvement,

Self-evaluation and Standards & Achievement; Christian Character,

Collective Worship & Religious Education

Finance, Governance; Child Protection & Safeguarding; Curriculum

Innovation; T&L Coach

 

 

 Kamini Sindwani

Deputy Headteacher

Teaching and Learning & T&L Coach; Assessment, Attainment & Pupil

Progress ; Mathematics (SIP); Child Protection & Safeguarding;

 SEN (Inclusion & intervention); Science working party/ RE working party

 

 

 

 Aby Underhill-Carey

Assistant Headteacher

Teaching and Learning & T&L Coach; Assessment, Attainment and

 Achievement ; English (SIP)

Child Protection & Safeguarding (Inclusion); Computing & IT (including

line management of IT technician); Enrichment and Gifted

 

 

 

 Lidia De Freitas

KS1 Leader

T&L Coach; English –Phonics; KS1 Reading; Home reading; Attainment &

Pupil Progress, Curriculum & Standards – KS1; Students & Volunteers;

KS1 Christian Vision & Values, Collective Worship and Religious Education

 

 

 

 Rachel Sene

Year 6 teacher

PSHE

 

 

 

 Coralie Lindsay

Year 5 teacher

T&L Coach; Science & DT; Secondary Transition; Attainment & Pupil Progress, Curriculum & Standards – UKS2; UKS2 Christian Vision & Values, Collective Worship and Religious Education

 

 

 

 Ellen Bailey 

Year 4 teacher

Sports & PE

 

 

 

 Analiese Relf

Year 3 teacher

Leader of Learning

T&L Coach; English – Vocabulary; Love of Reading; Oracy; Handwriting; History; Attainment & Pupil Progress, Curriculum & Standards – LKS2; LKS2 Christian Vision & Values, Collective Worship and Religious Education

 

 

 

 Rebecca Harrison

Year 2 teacher

 

 

 

 Jessica Knight

Year 1 teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Natasha Salmon

Nursery teacher (NNEB)

 

 

 

 

 Stephanie Black

Reception teacher

T&L Coach; Early Year Foundation Stage; Early Reading & Phonics

Attainment & Pupil Progress, Curriculum & Standards – EYFS & Outdoor Learning; EYFS Christian Vision & Values, Collective Worship and Religious Education

 

 

 

 Karen Aherne

Interventions 

Phonics & Home Learning Strategies

 

 

 

 Uz Afzal

SENDCo, EAL lead & Multi-agency liaison 

 

 

  

Joelle Gardener

Music Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Teaching Support Staff

 

 

 

 Ann Rolfe

Senior HLTA, PPA cover, School Council, Peer Restorer champion & Senior Meals Supervisor

 

 

 Genie Walker

Teaching Assistant

 

   Fahmida Choudhury Teaching Assistant  

 

 Jacqui Liverpool

Teaching Assistant

 

 

 Karen Nairn

HLTA, PPA, Speech & Language Champion, Meals Supervisor

 

   Kaysha Locke Teaching Assistant  

 

 Kaylie Collins

Meals Supervisor 

 

 

 Kim Luckins

Teaching Assistant

 

   Laura Hallahan   Teaching Assistant, Spanish Teacher  
   Leonie Connor  Teaching Assistant  

 

 Liz McInnes

Teaching Assistant

 

 

 Lorraine Relf

Teaching Assistant, ‘Phonics’, Meals Supervisor

 

 

 Sharon Davinson

HLTA, PPA, ‘Language for Thinking’ Champion, Meals Supervisor

 

 

 Siria Khaled

EYFS Teaching Assistant

 

 

 Stella Boateng

Teaching Assistant

 

 

 Val Denin

Teaching Assistant (PT)

 

 

 Valena Silvera

Teaching Assistant 

 

   Violetta Osmanovic 

Teaching Assistant

 
 

 Tineka Weeks 

Teaching Assistant  

Non Teaching Staff

Caroline Kirby

School Business Manager

 Sue Steadman

Bursar

 Rose McGuinness

Administration Assistant, Head of Hospitality

 Andy Nairn

Site Manager

 Kim Luckins

Breakfast Club Worker

 Liz McInness

Breakfast Club Worker

 Sharon Davison

Breakfast Club Worker

 Pene Dale

Play Project Manager

 Johnnie Pershad

Play Project Leader

 Val Denin

In-house Computing Technician, administration

Staff not employed directly by the school

Marie Wilkins

Cook

Mafalda Calliste-St Louis

Catering Staff

Karen Nairn

Cleaning Charge Hand

Billy Rolfe

Cleaner

Lisa Canade

School Nurse

Felicity Record

Educational Psychologist

Liz Lethe

Speech Therapist

Grace Chen

Peripatetic teacher - piano

  Sheila Stocking                                                      Peripatetic teacher – drums